NOTICE OF PRIVACY

INSIDE ROM CONSULTING DE MEXICO S. DE R.L. DE C.V.

In the following (INSIDE ROM) declares;

FIRST. Be a legally constituted company in accordance with the provisions of the Mexican Laws.

SECOND. That his fiscal domicile is located in: Cordillera karakorúm 180 int 30, Lomas 3ª Sección Municipality of San Luis Potosí S.L.P. Zip Code:78216.

In this context and in accordance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, it informs the communities of interest (customers, suppliers, partners, collaborators, investors) that their personal data are received, registered and processed with strict confidentiality.

The personal data such as:

  • Full Name.
  • Complete Address.
  • Federal Causation Registry (RFC) or Tax Identification Card (CIF).
  • Unique Card of the Population Registry (CURP).
  • Fixed and / or mobile, personal or business telephone numbers.
  • E-mail accounts.

They will be treated and used exclusively for purposes such as the following:

  • Information and presentation of goods and services.
  • Advertising campaigns.
  • Updating of Databases.

Also, in the case of sensitive data such as:

  • Financial data (income, expenses, account statements, balances).
  • Heritage data (movable and immovable property).
  • Personal data (immediate relationship with spouse, children, parents, etc.-, marital status).
  • Family and / or friendly references.

These will be used only and exclusively in case of request of the authorities in legal, fiscal or financial investigation processes.

For the foregoing, to prevent unauthorized access to your personal data and in order to ensure that they will be applied only and exclusively for the purposes stated herein; Through this PRIVACY NOTICE, we have established protection mechanisms for these information elements.

All your data will be treated in accordance with the legislation in force in the Mexican Republic and related to the handling of personal data, so that at all times the different users have rights to: Access, rectify, cancel or oppose the treatment we give to your personal information. For this purpose, it is necessary to call the number 01.800.890.97.25 or email contacto@ict.insiderom.com and specify your special interest in the processing of your personal data.

This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. Therefore, we are committed to keeping you informed about the changes you may suffer through its publication on our website www.insiderom.com